7716 W Clarence Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7716 W Clarence Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $738,661, approximately $281 per square foot. 7716 W Clarence Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Ozlanski Krzysztof
Bought by
Zizzo Russ D and Zizzo Maureen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Sepe Mark A
Bought by
Ozlanski Krzysztof
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Robert
Bought by
Sepe Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zizzo Russ D | $668,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Ozlanski Krzysztof | $280,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Sepe Mark A | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zizzo Russ D | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ozlanski Krzysztof | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepe Mark A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,531 | $64,000 | $14,063 | $49,937 |
| 2024 | $10,531 | $64,000 | $14,063 | $49,937 |
| 2023 | $10,245 | $53,229 | $11,250 | $41,979 |
| 2022 | $10,245 | $53,229 | $11,250 | $41,979 |
| 2021 | $10,034 | $53,229 | $11,250 | $41,979 |
| 2020 | $9,420 | $45,388 | $7,031 | $38,357 |
| 2019 | $9,332 | $49,877 | $7,031 | $42,846 |
| 2018 | $9,174 | $49,877 | $7,031 | $42,846 |
| 2017 | $7,295 | $37,264 | $6,187 | $31,077 |
| 2016 | $6,963 | $37,264 | $6,187 | $31,077 |
| 2015 | $7,377 | $42,880 | $6,187 | $36,693 |
| 2014 | $6,377 | $36,938 | $5,625 | $31,313 |
| 2013 | $6,543 | $38,606 | $5,625 | $32,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map