7717 Morganton Rd Greenback, TN 37742
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $339,000
Studio
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Morganton Rd, Greenback, TN 37742 and is currently estimated at $250,742, approximately $251 per square foot. 7717 Morganton Rd is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Greenback School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank
Bought by
Moore Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Ronald Long
Bought by
Deutsche Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Hooper Dennis A
Bought by
Ronald Long
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2002
Bought by
Hooper Dennis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Bought by
Loope John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Butler Shirley Faye %Shirley Tweed
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert H | $67,400 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank | $76,133 | -- | |
| Ronald Long | $78,000 | -- | |
| Hooper Dennis A | $67,000 | -- | |
| Loope John A | $55,500 | -- | |
| Butler Shirley Faye %Shirley Tweed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Shirley Faye %Shirley Tweed | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $26,450 | $4,425 | $22,025 |
| 2024 | $402 | $26,450 | $4,425 | $22,025 |
| 2023 | $402 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $402 | $26,450 | $4,425 | $22,025 |
| 2021 | $402 | $26,450 | $4,425 | $22,025 |
| 2020 | $369 | $26,450 | $4,425 | $22,025 |
| 2019 | $369 | $20,450 | $3,750 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $369 | $20,450 | $3,750 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $350 | $19,425 | $3,750 | $15,675 |
| 2016 | $359 | $19,325 | $3,350 | $15,975 |
| 2015 | $359 | $19,325 | $3,350 | $15,975 |
| 2014 | $359 | $19,325 | $3,350 | $15,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map