Estimated Value: $278,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Pearsons Corner Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $314,368, approximately $230 per square foot. 7717 Pearsons Corner Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Christiansen Lori N and Christiansen Corinne P
Bought by
Christiansen Lorie N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Christiansen Corinne P
Bought by
Christiansen Corinne P and Corinne P Christiansen Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Lorie N | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen Corinne P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $255,000 | $84,600 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $255,000 | $84,600 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $884 | $29,700 | $7,000 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $855 | $29,700 | $7,000 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $824 | $29,700 | $7,000 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $471 | $29,700 | $7,000 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $449 | $29,700 | $7,000 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $417 | $29,700 | $7,000 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $411 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $411 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $410 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map