Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Berg
Berg Properties
(773) 960-2462
7 in this area
558 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $337,000
A MUST SEE! EVERYTHING NEW! THIS SPACIOUS QUALITY REHABBED HOME FEATURES:4 + 1 BEDROOMS,3 FULL BATHROOMS, LARGE MASTER SUITE, GOURMET KITCHEN WITH GRANITE TOPS, HUGE PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED YARD WITH LARGE DECK, DETACHED GARAGE AND A FULL FINISHED BASEMENT!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Claudette Goodman | -- | Attorney | |
| Goodman Washington Claudette | $169,000 | Stewart Title | |
| S And L Construction Inc | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Urban Partnership Bank | -- | None Available | |
| A & S Development Iii Llc | $60,000 | World Title Guaranty Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Washington Claudette | $162,800 | |
| Previous Owner | A & S Development Iii Llc | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Sold | $169,500 | -3.1% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | For Sale | $174,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -2.8% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | +756.7% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Sold | $21,000 | -22.2% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $27,000 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | For Sale | $27,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $7,000 | $2,790 | $4,210 |
| 2024 | $427 | $7,000 | $2,790 | $4,210 |
| 2023 | $390 | $6,000 | $3,875 | $2,125 |
| 2022 | $390 | $6,000 | $3,875 | $2,125 |
| 2021 | $403 | $6,000 | $3,875 | $2,125 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $12,190 | $3,875 | $8,315 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $13,545 | $3,875 | $9,670 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $13,545 | $3,875 | $9,670 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $8,926 | $3,410 | $5,516 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $8,926 | $3,410 | $5,516 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $8,926 | $3,410 | $5,516 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $8,877 | $2,790 | $6,087 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $8,877 | $2,790 | $6,087 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Berg
Berg Properties
(773) 960-2462
7 in this area
558 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
NON MEMBER
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Thomas
Realty Plus Chicago Inc.
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Vernon Lilly
EXIT True Design Realty LLC
(773) 802-7744
20 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Martin Stratton
Martin Stratton Jr
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09290275
APN: 20-27-421-007-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.