7717 S Jeffery Blvd Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL 60649. 7717 S Jeffery Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, St Paul Lutheran School, and Muhammad University.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $19,800 | $3,168 | $16,632 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $19,800 | $3,168 | $16,632 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $20,000 | $5,280 | $14,720 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $20,000 | $5,280 | $14,720 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $20,000 | $5,280 | $14,720 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $12,475 | $3,801 | $8,674 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $14,177 | $3,801 | $10,376 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $14,177 | $3,801 | $10,376 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $14,688 | $3,379 | $11,309 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $15,203 | $3,379 | $11,824 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $15,876 | $3,379 | $12,497 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $11,969 | $2,956 | $9,013 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $11,969 | $2,956 | $9,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map