NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7717 Seashore Dr Port Richey, FL 34668

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $242,289

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2024

Last sale price $255,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,533 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2024

Escape the HOA and embrace a life o freedom in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. This move-in ready property boasts brand new flooring throughout, creating a fresh and modern feel. The kitchen has been completely remodeled, offering a stylish space for culinary adventures. One bathroom has also been tastefully updated. This home use to be a 2 bedroom. One of the extra rooms was made into a 3rd bedroom. Fully vinyl fenced in back yard perfect for your fur babies! Also has a nice screened in lanai to sit and have your morning cup of joe.Enjoy the convenience of being close to major beaches, hospitals and shopping. This location provides the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful home in a desirable location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Team Magnum <unknown>

BHHS Florida Properties Group License #SL3458832 Listed on: 06/28/2024

Co-Listed By

Michele Crosno

BHHS Florida Properties Group License #SL3512418

Last Buyer's Agent

Team Magnum <unknown>

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,067

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 5,227

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Membrane Roofing
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-25-16-0600-00000-5740

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,067

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Stucco
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS UNIT 5 PB 15 PGS 81 & 82 LOT 574
  • Public Comments: Yes
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x17
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13x17
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11x15

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric

Schools

  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 0.12
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10-25-16-0600-00000-5740
  • Taxes: 3066.88
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2024
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Cook Alexander J
Bought by
De Villegas Raul De Armas Dia and Paz Jose Raul
Seller's Agent
Team Magnum <unknown>
BHHS Florida Properties Group
Buyer's Agent
Team Magnum <unknown>
BHHS Florida Properties Group
List Price
$248,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.82%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$236,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,928
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.39%
Original Mortgage
$8,925
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2020
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
List Price
$149,990
Sold Price
$144,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,990
-3.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.65%
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2017
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Farrell John A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Milelli Dominic A and Milelli Clara A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Milelli Dominic A and Milelli Clara A
Bought by
Milelli Dominic A and Milelli Clara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Coons Catherine M
Bought by
Milelli Dominick A and Milelli Clara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,427
Interest Rate
7.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
De Villegas Raul De Armas Dia $255,000 Capstone Title
Cook Alexander $144,000 Crown Title Agency Llc
Piper Joseph $105,000 Florida Abstract & Title Llc
Farrell John A $43,500 Servicelink
The Bank Of New York Mellon -- None Available
Milelli Dominic A -- None Available
Milelli Dominick A $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed De Villegas Raul De Armas Dia $8,925
Open De Villegas Raul De Armas Dia $250,381
Previous Owner Cook Alexander $136,800
Previous Owner Milelli Dominic A $30,500
Previous Owner Milelli Dominick A $44,427
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Sold $255,000 +2.8% $193 / Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2024 06/28/24 For Sale $248,000 +72.2% $188 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 Sold $144,000 -1.2% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Price Changed $145,700 -2.9% $110 / Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Price Changed $149,990 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 For Sale $149,990 -4.5% $113 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 For Sale $157,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2020 08/30/20 For Sale $157,000 +49.5% $119 / Sq Ft
03/19/2018 03/19/18 Sold $105,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2018 03/10/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $105,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2018 01/11/18 Price Changed $105,000 -6.3% $79 / Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 For Sale $112,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,288 $196,339 $32,760 $163,579
2025 $3,288 $196,339 $32,760 $163,579
2024 $3,288 $203,948 $32,760 $171,188
2023 $3,195 $150,010 $0 $0
2022 $2,511 $161,782 $19,505 $142,277
2021 $2,201 $123,989 $14,616 $109,373
2020 $661 $57,460 $6,804 $50,656
2019 $642 $54,540 $0 $0
2018 $1,294 $80,862 $6,804 $74,058
2017 $1,169 $66,186 $6,804 $59,382
2016 $999 $51,919 $6,804 $45,115
2015 $918 $44,138 $6,804 $37,334
2014 $873 $42,852 $6,804 $36,048

MLS Number: HC2239338

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 10-25-16-0600-00000-5740

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.