7717 Tanglewood Ct Edina, MN 55439
Dewey Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,090 - $624,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Tanglewood Ct, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $585,773, approximately $211 per square foot. 7717 Tanglewood Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Black Richard D and Black Catherine A
Bought by
Black Richard D and Black Catherine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Richard D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,184 | $494,900 | $160,000 | $334,900 |
| 2023 | $5,950 | $496,900 | $162,000 | $334,900 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $483,900 | $149,000 | $334,900 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $445,000 | $120,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $435,000 | $110,000 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $415,000 | $110,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $375,000 | $90,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $375,000 | $90,000 | $285,000 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $314,700 | $90,300 | $224,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,700 | $90,300 | $224,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map