7717 Thunderstone Cir S Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,315 - $332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Thunderstone Cir S, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $304,079, approximately $108 per square foot. 7717 Thunderstone Cir S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Lowrance Elementary School, Southwind High School, and Power Center Academy - Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Jones Alicia E
Bought by
Jones Alicia E and Jones Ina D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Watson Vertis and Watson Valencia
Bought by
Jones Alicia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,994
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Arnold L and Sullivan Mildred E
Bought by
Watson Vertis and Watson Valencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alicia E | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Alicia E | $190,000 | -- | |
| Watson Vertis | $159,900 | -- | |
| Watson Vertis | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Alicia E | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Vertis | $151,900 | |
| Closed | Jones Alicia E | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $70,950 | $12,000 | $58,950 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $52,825 | $8,300 | $44,525 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $52,825 | $8,300 | $44,525 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $52,825 | $8,300 | $44,525 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $52,825 | $8,300 | $44,525 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $40,425 | $8,300 | $32,125 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $40,425 | $8,300 | $32,125 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $40,425 | $8,300 | $32,125 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $40,425 | $8,300 | $32,125 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $36,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $36,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map