7717 Upton Ave N Brooklyn Park, MN 55444
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $447,301
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Upton Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55444 and is currently estimated at $425,325, approximately $124 per square foot. 7717 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Palmer Lake Elementary School, Park Center Senior High, and SAGE Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Alonzo and Robinson Rebecca
Bought by
Kruschke Elizabeth Jean and Kruschke Everett David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,155
Outstanding Balance
$300,912
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Ho Mydung Thi and Nguyen Hung M
Bought by
Robinson Alonzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
H And Md Llc
Bought by
Ho Mydung Thl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Nguyen Hung M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Lehner Peter Bernard and Lehner Roselyn M
Bought by
Thao Kayling and Xiong Yang
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruschke Elizabeth Jean | $354,900 | Minnesota Title | |
| Robinson Alonzo | $234,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Ho Mydung Thl | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Hung M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Thao Kayling | $164,900 | -- | |
| Robinson Alonzo Alonzo | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruschke Elizabeth Jean | $337,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Alonzo | $242,250 | |
| Closed | Robinson Alonzo Alonzo | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,063 | $419,600 | $120,000 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $429,500 | $120,000 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $399,100 | $120,000 | $279,100 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $324,800 | $58,000 | $266,800 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $307,200 | $58,000 | $249,200 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $284,300 | $58,000 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $277,200 | $49,600 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $222,700 | $49,600 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $215,400 | $49,600 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $211,800 | $39,700 | $172,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,200 | $39,700 | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map