7718 Oleander Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7718 Oleander Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $415,606, approximately $180 per square foot. 7718 Oleander Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Sullivan Sean S and Coulson Angelia M
Bought by
Sullivan Sean S and Sullivan Angelia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,477
Outstanding Balance
$201,437
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Sullivan Sean S and Coulson Angella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,792
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Sean S | -- | Netco | |
| Sullivan Sean S | $278,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Sean S | $258,477 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Sean S | $55,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Sean S | $222,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,456 | $122,940 | $15,449 | $107,491 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $111,617 | $13,434 | $98,183 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $97,870 | $13,133 | $84,737 |
| 2021 | $6,459 | $85,354 | $13,111 | $72,243 |
| 2020 | $6,536 | $84,807 | $13,027 | $71,780 |
| 2019 | $6,335 | $81,097 | $13,027 | $68,070 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $76,090 | $13,027 | $63,063 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $73,253 | $13,027 | $60,226 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $68,618 | $12,866 | $55,752 |
| 2015 | $5,649 | $64,172 | $12,210 | $51,962 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,068 | $12,210 | $49,858 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,068 | $12,210 | $49,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map