7719 Arelli Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $641,084 - $688,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,522
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7719 Arelli Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $672,521, approximately $148 per square foot. 7719 Arelli Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Vega John
Bought by
Vega John Anthony and Vega Laura Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Shafer John F and Shafer Kelly Stevens
Bought by
Vega John Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Shafer John F and Shafer Kelly Stevens
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega John Anthony | -- | Ark Title Services | |
| Vega John Anthony | $340,000 | Suncoast Title | |
| Shafer John F | $302,539 | M/I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vega John Anthony | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shafer John F | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,660 | $316,370 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,660 | $316,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $298,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $290,100 | $71,219 | $218,881 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $281,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $273,450 | $54,178 | $219,272 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $269,680 | $45,502 | $224,178 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $263,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $258,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $258,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $248,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $246,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $244,494 | $49,102 | $195,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map