7814 Lachlan Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $510,453 - $598,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Lachlan Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $558,363, approximately $212 per square foot. 7814 Lachlan Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,353 | $240,010 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,353 | $240,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $226,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $220,080 | $68,128 | $151,952 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $213,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $207,450 | $51,399 | $156,051 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $204,590 | $44,981 | $159,609 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $199,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $196,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $196,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $188,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $186,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $195,794 | $48,581 | $147,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map