7852 Lachlan Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $546,677 - $633,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,453
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7852 Lachlan Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $602,419, approximately $174 per square foot. 7852 Lachlan Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Quintela George and Quintela Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,553
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$519,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintela George | $315,719 | M/I Title Agency Ltd Lc | |
| M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc | $579,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintela George | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,717 | $257,470 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,717 | $257,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $243,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $236,090 | $67,285 | $168,805 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $229,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $222,550 | $50,773 | $171,777 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $219,480 | $44,620 | $174,860 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $214,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $210,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $210,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $201,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $200,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $210,667 | $40,420 | $170,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map