NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7719 Vermont Rd Rhoadesville, VA 22542

Estimated Value: $332,032 - $344,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,164 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2013

Last sale price $160,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,942 / mo

402 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

Contract accepted, waiting on last initials.Private & peaceful setting, listen to the birds & relax on the covered front porch or rear deck. Rustic charm with vinyl siding & tilt windows. Bsmt finished as master suite for owner-note 3 bdrm perc. Fenced; double gates at circular drive, land extends way past to elec. pole, see survey. 1 Shed/shop w/elec; metal shed needs some flooring. Selling as is

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Matalavage

(540) 972-9040 kbreen@coldwellbanker.com Coldwell Banker Elite Brokerage Phone: 5409729040 Listed on: 06/02/2012

Coldwell Banker Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Falco J. Bruno Jr.

(540) 374-1111 teamunited@urepva.com United Real Estate Premier

United Real Estate Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,369

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4.42 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Ramp on the main level
  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot

• Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Less Than The Number Of Bedrooms
  • High Speed Internet
  • Satellite Dish

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 000005995

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include road maintenance, snow removal
  • $8 Other Monthly Fees
  • Oakwood Lake Estates Subdivision

Amenities

  • Picnic Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,369

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: Entry Slope <1', Ramp - Main Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad, Double Pane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated, Sliding Glass
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Den, Basement, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Heated, Partially Finished, Space For Rooms
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2264
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2164
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 114.29
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 764
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 100
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 864
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed, Shed Shop
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Vinyl Siding
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Flood Lights, Secure Storage, Sidewalks, Satellite Dish
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Roof: Fiberglass
  • View: Garden/Lawn, Limited, Trees/Woods

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Picnic Area, Water/Lake Privileges
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA: No

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 100.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partially
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaping, Partly Wooded, Stream/Creek, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.42
  • Lot Size Area: 192535
  • Lot Dimensions: LotLength:435 X LotWidth:546 X LotDepth:302
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 192535.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Topography: Hilly
  • Zoning: A
  • Zoning Description: A

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1368.57
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 000005995
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2012
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Current Estimated Value
$338,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,508
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$116,052
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,456

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Teti Thomas $160,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teti Thomas $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2013 10/11/13 Sold $160,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
07/09/2013 07/09/13 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2013 07/03/13 For Sale $160,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2013 03/16/13 Price Changed $160,000 -8.6% $74 / Sq Ft
09/25/2012 09/25/12 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
09/15/2012 09/15/12 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2012 06/02/12 For Sale $175,000 +9.4% $81 / Sq Ft
06/02/2012 06/02/12 Off Market $160,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,644 $204,800 $52,100 $152,700
2024 $1,644 $204,800 $52,100 $152,700
2023 $1,644 $204,800 $52,100 $152,700
2022 $1,644 $204,800 $52,100 $152,700
2021 $1,578 $219,200 $52,100 $167,100
2020 $1,488 $206,600 $52,100 $154,500
2019 $1,470 $182,800 $52,100 $130,700
2018 $1,470 $182,800 $52,100 $130,700
2017 $1,470 $182,800 $52,100 $130,700
2016 $1,470 $182,800 $52,100 $130,700
2015 $1,436 $199,500 $68,900 $130,600
2014 $1,436 $199,500 $68,900 $130,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004006694

Bright MLS

APN: 021-00-02-00-0041-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.