NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7719 Waterfall Ct Gurnee, IL 60031

Estimated Value: $370,000 - $408,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2019

Last sale price $255,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,955 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Woodland Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2019

Beautiful, well maintained home on premium quiet cul-de-sac lot in Ravinia Woods! The front porch welcomes you into the foyer and living room with vaulted ceilings and hardwood flooring. Open floor plan, large chefs kitchen is bright and sunny, lots of cabinets, center island and hardwood floors, glass sliders leads to multi-level deck with railing and huge back yard. Large family room opens to kitchen and features a brick fireplace. Master suite with walk in closet, dual vanity and updated bath. 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and all baths has been updated. Finished basement. 3 car garage. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, restaurants and transportation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Felicia Jordan

Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL License #475128040 Listed on: 06/27/2019

Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

Last Buyer's Agent

Kat Becker

RE/MAX Advantage Realty License #475135100

RE/MAX Advantage Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,926

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116x86x32x143x63x21
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,926

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Ravinia Woods
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 1474
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Sump Pump
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink,Full Body Spray Shower
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate,Combined w/ FamRm
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodland Elementary School
  • High School: Warren Township High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Woodland Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Dimensions: 116X86X32X143X63X21
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6926.13
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2019
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.77%
Current Estimated Value
$397,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,187
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$218,860
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,327

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Haley Michael A and Haley Kristin S
Bought by
Szatan Waclaw W and Cieszynska Krystyna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Sundance Holdings Inc
Bought by
Haley Michael A and Haley Kristin S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,630
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kreul Justin $255,000 Chicago Title
Szatan Waclaw W -- Ticor
Haley Michael A $174,000 Ticor Title Insurance Compan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kreul Justin $250,381
Previous Owner Szatan Waclaw W $225,600
Previous Owner Haley Michael A $178,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $255,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $173 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 For Sale $265,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,924 $124,594 $33,881 $90,713
2024 $9,673 $114,632 $31,172 $83,460
2023 $9,380 $106,427 $28,941 $77,486
2022 $9,380 $102,229 $28,948 $73,281
2021 $8,475 $98,128 $27,787 $70,341
2020 $8,083 $94,436 $27,104 $67,332
2019 $7,897 $92,192 $26,317 $65,875
2018 $7,002 $83,423 $27,675 $55,748
2017 $6,926 $81,033 $26,882 $54,151
2016 $6,865 $77,425 $25,685 $51,740
2015 $6,680 $73,431 $24,360 $49,071
2014 $6,456 $71,622 $24,012 $47,610
2012 $6,123 $72,171 $24,196 $47,975
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 10431998

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-19-116-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.