NOT LISTED FOR SALE

772 7th St Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $163,421 - $185,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,355 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2022

Last sale price $135,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,060 / mo

94 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Nestled in the heart of Chipley sits this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath that is a perfect starter home or investment for your portfolio! Inside features include beautiful hardwood floors, an open concept living/dining/kitchen, oversized master boasting a full bath, newly installed tankless water heater and attached garage. Outside you will find a covered front porch, fenced backyard, storage shed and a detached studio with full bath and kitchenette. Property is located minutes from Hwy 77 and 90.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seamus O'neill

SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC. License #3249238 Listed on: 04/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Seamus O'neill

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $542

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x139x87x126
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$542

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 85x139x87x126
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Architectural Style: Country
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Roulhac

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 542.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kate M. Smith
  • High School: Chipley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2022
Closed on
May 27, 2022
List Price
$134,999
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%
Current Estimated Value
$172,855

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$120,423
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$52,432

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Floyd Chalop B and Floyd Felicia M
Bought by
Panhandle Investment Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Pleasants Helena N and Jackson Pleasants M
Bought by
Floyd Chalop B and Floyd Felicia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,373
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deneen David C $134,000 Florida Land Title & Trust
Panhandle Investment Group Llc $94,000 Florida Land Title & Tr Co
Floyd Chalop B $70,000 Dixie Abstract & Title Co In
Pleasant M Jackson $44,000 Dixie Abstract & Title Co In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deneen David C $127,300
Previous Owner Panhandle Investment Group Llc $75,200
Previous Owner Floyd Chalop B $67,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Off Market $135,000 -- --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $135,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2022 04/17/22 For Sale $134,999 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $134,999 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $134,999 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2022 01/22/22 For Sale $134,999 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,501 $116,116 $19,000 $97,116
2024 $1,433 $113,981 -- --
2023 $1,381 $110,661 $12,000 $98,661
2022 $1,948 $93,841 $10,000 $83,841
2021 $542 $52,534 $0 $0
2020 $541 $51,809 $0 $0
2019 $548 $50,644 $0 $0
2018 $551 $49,700 $10,000 $39,700
2017 $544 $48,737 $10,000 $38,737
2016 $555 $48,884 $0 $0
2015 $563 $48,884 $0 $0
2014 -- $48,884 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 721368

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-00-1847-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.