P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Phil Makarewicz
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $241,000
Brick ranch home located on the south side of Ottawa offering 1537sf of living space, 3bed, 1.5 bath, partially finished basement and detached 1 car garage. Large living room with hardwood floors, updated flooring in kitchen and dining room. FHA, USDA and VA loans are welcome!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Phil Makarewicz
RE/MAX 1st Choice License #475138878 Listed on: 03/28/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montiel Jamie | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Coney Roger C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montiel Jamie | $177,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Coney Roger C | $99,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Sold | $181,000 | -2.2% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $82,100 | $6,723 | $75,377 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $75,668 | $6,196 | $69,472 |
| 2023 | $6,716 | $69,586 | $5,698 | $63,888 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $63,531 | $8,942 | $54,589 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $59,564 | $8,384 | $51,180 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $56,793 | $7,994 | $48,799 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $55,086 | $7,754 | $47,332 |
| 2018 | $5,272 | $53,680 | $7,556 | $46,124 |
| 2017 | $5,123 | $52,514 | $7,392 | $45,122 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $50,640 | $7,128 | $43,512 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $48,464 | $6,822 | $41,642 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,409 | $6,955 | $42,454 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Phil Makarewicz
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jose Mendez
RE/MAX
(630) 559-6688
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11747017
APN: 22-14-232012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.