772 Azores Cir Bay Point, CA 94565
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $587,853
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Azores Cir, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $543,463, approximately $493 per square foot. 772 Azores Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Macias Francisco and Macias Miriam Janette
Bought by
Rodriquez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,199
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$242,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Macias Francisco and Macias Miriam Janette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Vaughn Matthew and Vaughn Loretta M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriquez Yolanda | $340,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Macias Francisco | $152,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $338,866 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriquez Yolanda | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $508,542 | $249,350 | $259,192 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $498,571 | $244,461 | $254,110 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $488,796 | $239,668 | $249,128 |
| 2022 | $6,160 | $479,213 | $234,969 | $244,244 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $469,817 | $230,362 | $239,455 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $175,878 | $60,456 | $115,422 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $172,430 | $59,271 | $113,159 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $169,050 | $58,109 | $110,941 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $165,736 | $56,970 | $108,766 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $163,248 | $56,115 | $107,133 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $160,051 | $55,016 | $105,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map