772 Celestial Ln Foster City, CA 94404
Isle Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,363,943 - $1,451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Celestial Ln, Foster City, CA 94404 and is currently estimated at $1,414,736, approximately $989 per square foot. 772 Celestial Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Foster City Elementary School, Bowditch Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Alon Ofer and Alon Michal
Bought by
Ofer Alon & Michal Alon 2013 Trust and Alon Michal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Friedman Joel P and Friedman Sharon G
Bought by
Alon Ofer and Alon Michal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,031
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$1,335,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Friedman Joel P and Friedman Sharon G
Bought by
Friedman Joel P and Friedman Sharon G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ofer Alon & Michal Alon 2013 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Alon Ofer | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Friedman Joel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alon Ofer | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Alon Ofer | $55,500 |