772 Cotlar Ln Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Cotlar Ln, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $571,888, approximately $246 per square foot. 772 Cotlar Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1985
Sold by
Gruber Mitchell I and Gruber Francine
Bought by
Strouse Harve and Strouse Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strouse Harve | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,585 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2023 | $6,383 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $5,696 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2015 | $5,253 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
| 2014 | $5,253 | $31,200 | $6,280 | $24,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map