772 E Lincoln St Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 E Lincoln St, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $545,421, approximately $397 per square foot. 772 E Lincoln St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Saffar Mary and Saffar Sharky
Bought by
Saffar Mary and Saffar Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saffar Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $165,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $146,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $143,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $141,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $131,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $120,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map