772 Emanuel St Hickory, MS 39332
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $563,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,307
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Emanuel St, Hickory, MS 39332 and is currently estimated at $307,299, approximately $133 per square foot. 772 Emanuel St is a home with nearby schools including Newton County Elementary School and Newton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Mcgee Mark R and Mcgee Leanne W
Bought by
Rouse Ernest L and Rouse Brazzie Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Ernest L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $11,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $444 | $11,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $441 | $11,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $445 | $10,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $449 | $10,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $10,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $10,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $232 | $9,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $9,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,051 | $0 | $0 |