772 Hagen Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $564,390
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,246
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Hagen Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $464,848, approximately $143 per square foot. 772 Hagen Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $35,085 | $2,621 | $32,464 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $26,315 | $2,626 | $23,689 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $26,314 | $2,625 | $23,689 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $26,320 | $2,631 | $23,689 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $26,102 | $2,413 | $23,689 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $25,100 | $2,429 | $22,671 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $25,119 | $2,448 | $22,671 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $25,135 | $2,464 | $22,671 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $25,119 | $2,448 | $22,671 |
| 2016 | $117 | $751 | $751 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $783 | $685 | $98 |
| 2014 | -- | $725 | $627 | $98 |
| 2013 | -- | $486 | $388 | $98 |
Source: Public Records
Map