772 Lockwood Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Castlewood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Lockwood Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $494,944, approximately $449 per square foot. 772 Lockwood Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Swindle James E
Bought by
Swindle Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2017
Sold by
Polanco Andres
Bought by
Swindle Lucille and Swindle James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Gonzales Arthur A
Bought by
Polanco Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Krenke Spencer R and The Richard H Krenke Family Tr
Bought by
Gonzales Arthur A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,852
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindle Renee | $430,500 | -- | |
| Swindle Lucille | $400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Polanco Andres | $120,000 | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Gonzales Arthur A | $226,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swindle Lucille | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polanco Andres | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Arthur A | $222,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,639 | $503,268 | $140,121 | $363,147 |
| 2024 | $6,639 | $446,204 | $111,549 | $334,655 |
| 2023 | $5,783 | $437,456 | $109,362 | $328,094 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $428,879 | $107,219 | $321,660 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $420,470 | $105,117 | $315,353 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $416,160 | $104,040 | $312,120 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $408,000 | $102,000 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $129,867 | $43,288 | $86,579 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $127,322 | $42,440 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $125,410 | $41,803 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $122,955 | $40,985 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map