NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $161,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
784 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2021

Last sale price $104,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $854 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of February 2021

Being sold at public auction in person at the property, the aggregate minimum bid for both parcels is $75,000. This is a multi parcel auction. The auction will be held on Saturday January 9th, at 10AM. Agents please see 'A2A' for auction terms and conditions. Franklinton, 3 bedrooms, 1 full size bathroom, full size basement, and a detached 2 car garage. The second parcel is a vacant lot beside the house. To bid go to Auction Ohio's website.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Davis

Auction Ohio License #2013000654 Listed on: 12/19/2020

Auction Ohio

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean Knoppe

Taylor Made Realty License #2015005007

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $259

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 784 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-019777

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$259

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-846-3302
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 95.66
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Auction Info Deposit Required: 5000.0
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-019777
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Additional Parcels Description: 010-048250-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 259.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2019
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Psd Group 2 Llc
List Price
$67,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-11.63%
Current Estimated Value
$140,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,763
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.23%
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2019
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Home Assistance Llc
Bought by
Psd Group 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Richard Shearrow
Realty Ohio Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Richard Shearrow
Realty Ohio Inc.
List Price
$67,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-11.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2019
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
List Price
$67,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-11.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Horsley Burl E and Horsley Effie S
Bought by
Horsley Larry R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Horsley Burl E and Horsley Effie Sue
Bought by
Horsley Larry R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Finley Ervin Wolfe
Bought by
Horsley Burl E and Horsley Effie Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1991

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fton Llc $104,000 Valmer Land Title
Psd Group 2 Llc $60,000 None Available
Home Assistance Llc $52,000 None Available
Horsley Larry R $35,500 None Available
Horsley Larry R $35,000 --
Horsley Burl E $17,000 --
-- $18,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fton Llc $91,500
Previous Owner Horsley Larry R $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $104,000 -- --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $60,000 -- --
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Sold $104,000 +38.7% $133 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Price Changed $75,000 -25.0% $96 / Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Price Changed $100,000 +33.3% $128 / Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Sale $75,000 +25.0% $96 / Sq Ft
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Sold $60,000 -11.6% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2019 12/07/19 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2019 11/28/19 For Sale $67,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,248 $45,370 $12,710 $32,660
2024 $1,248 $45,370 $12,710 $32,660
2023 $2,053 $45,360 $12,705 $32,655
2022 $832 $15,650 $1,120 $14,530
2021 $833 $15,650 $1,120 $14,530
2020 $834 $15,650 $1,120 $14,530
2019 $259 $13,020 $910 $12,110
2018 $175 $13,020 $910 $12,110
2017 $259 $13,020 $910 $12,110
2016 $100 $10,260 $1,160 $9,100
2015 $91 $10,260 $1,160 $9,100
2014 $91 $10,260 $1,160 $9,100
2013 $79 $11,410 $1,295 $10,115
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220043603

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-019777

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.