756 Thomas Ave Columbus, OH 43223
Franklinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,539 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Thomas Ave, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $163,385, approximately $134 per square foot. 756 Thomas Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivant Elementary School, Starling PK-8, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Franklinton Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Finnegin Neil A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Outstanding Balance
$21,202
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$142,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1988
Bought by
Schureck William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnegin Neil A | $52,000 | Title Quest | |
| Schureck William A | $29,800 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finnegin Neil A | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $38,510 | $12,710 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $38,510 | $12,710 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $62,020 | $12,705 | $49,315 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $22,890 | $1,120 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $22,890 | $1,120 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $22,890 | $1,120 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $19,040 | $910 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $933 | $19,040 | $910 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $970 | $19,040 | $910 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $786 | $11,870 | $1,440 | $10,430 |
| 2015 | $714 | $11,870 | $1,440 | $10,430 |
| 2014 | $716 | $11,870 | $1,440 | $10,430 |
| 2013 | $392 | $13,195 | $1,610 | $11,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map