7720 230th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7720 230th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $226,745, approximately $134 per square foot. 7720 230th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Velzke Jacob J
Bought by
Him Chelsea D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,315
Outstanding Balance
$149,738
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$77,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Westergren George E and Westergren Becky S
Bought by
Velzke Jacob J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,161
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Westergren Eric Eric
Bought by
Westergren George George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Him Chelsea D | $158,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Velzke Jacob J | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Westergren George George | $70,000 | -- | |
| Hirn Chelsea Chelsea | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Him Chelsea D | $168,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Velzke Jacob J | $126,161 | |
| Closed | Hirn Chelsea Chelsea | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,318 | $191,700 | $106,000 | $85,700 |
| 2025 | $1,318 | $191,700 | $98,600 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $163,100 | $85,200 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $163,100 | $85,200 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $982 | $148,300 | $74,800 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $836 | $130,600 | $66,800 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $792 | $114,800 | $64,300 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $590 | $112,600 | $64,300 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $754 | $90,100 | $46,700 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $798 | $85,600 | $46,700 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $818 | $84,100 | $46,700 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $762 | $84,300 | $46,700 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,300 | $46,700 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map