7720 Emberly Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7720 Emberly Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $346,604, approximately $280 per square foot. 7720 Emberly Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Beattie Nancy K and Parent Nancy K
Bought by
Beattie Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2010
Sold by
Parent Kirk S
Bought by
Parent Nancy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Parent Kirk S and Parent Nancy K
Bought by
Parent Krik S and Parent Nancy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Parent Kirk S and Parent Nancy K
Bought by
Parent Kirk S and Parent Nancy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beattie Nancy K | -- | None Available | |
| Parent Nancy K | -- | None Available | |
| Parent Krik S | -- | None Available | |
| Parent Kirk S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |