7720 Hall Lamont, CA 93241
Estimated payment $2,661/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$323
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Central Air
- 1-Story Property
- 4-minute walk to Bear Mountain Recreation
About This Home
Discover a rare opportunity with two updated residences on a spacious lot, offered on the market for the first time. Both units feature new roofs, air conditioners, and dual-pane windows, providing modern comfort and peace of mind. Situated on nearly 11,000 square feet, this property offers endless possibilities ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or future development.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as 0201 - 2 SEPARATE RES ON 1 PARCEL
Interior Spaces
- 1,284 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Alicante Avenue Elementary School
- Mountain View Middle School
- Arvin High School
Utilities
- Central Air
Community Details
- Gilberts Weed Patch Farm Colon Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 18606034
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | -1.2% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $420,000 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $420,000 | -3.4% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202605600