$388,000
SOLD FEB 25, 2026

7720 Hidden Cypress Dr Orlando, FL 32822

Chickasaw Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
5,251 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

$209 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Granite Countertops
  • Soaking Tub
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2026

Move-in ready lakefront home with modern updates and breathtaking views! This beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence features a desirable split floor plan, spacious living areas, and an attached 2-car garage. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by a formal living room and adjoining dining space—ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort. The updated kitchen offers newer appliances, including a cooktop/oven, microwave, and dishwasher, plus a cozy breakfast bar that opens to a vaulted-ceiling family room with expansive windows and double sliding glass doors that showcase panoramic lake views—your private oasis at home. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a large walk-in closet, garden tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Thoughtful touches throughout the home include ceramic tile flooring in main living spaces and plush carpet inside the bedroom closets for added comfort. Major system upgrades include: • New roof (2018) • Updated A/C and water heater (2019) • Ceiling fans in all rooms Ideally situated near top-rated schools and just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways including Curry Ford Road, SR 417, SR 408, SR 436, SR 528, and Orlando International Airport (MCO)—making commuting and travel a breeze. Don’t miss your chance to enjoy the peace of lakefront living with all the modern comforts—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Robinson

KING CORNERSTONE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-443-6783 License #3480601 Listed on: 12/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Betul Akman

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3609556

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,162

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,251 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned ORG-R-2

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,858 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Dennise Ramos Association, Phone Number (407) 788-6700
  • Golden Lake Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,162

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,251 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1858
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 2256
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5251
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 209.59
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Edgewater Dr
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 208.83
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-443-6783
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 172.61

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 102
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: DENNISE RAMOS
  • Phone: (407)788-6700
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please check with HOA about Pet restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: DENNISE RAMOS Community Manager 2180 W SR 434 Ste

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 408.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 34.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 34.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Three Points Elem
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Odyssey Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: ORG-R-2
  • Parcel Number: 14-23-30-3038-00-450
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X A

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please check with HOA about lease restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6162
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: P87
  • Tax Lot: 450

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$388,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-4.2%
Views
74

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.16%
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,426
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,012

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2021
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold Price
$1,775

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Bailey Leando and Foster Bailey Faithlyn E
Bought by
Bailey Leando

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Bailey Leando

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Molina Julio A and Molina Himilce
Bought by
Molina Norka

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
5.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $388,000 Central Florida Title
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $238,000 Thoroughbred Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $291,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $190,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold $388,000 -4.2% $209 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $405,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Rent $2,200 +23.9% --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/09/2021 02/09/21 For Rent $1,775 0.0% --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $118,000 -- --
05/31/2012 05/31/12 Sold $118,000 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2012 01/28/12 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2012 01/18/12 For Sale $118,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,162 $345,640 $70,000 $275,640
2025 $6,162 $350,280 $70,000 $280,280
2024 $5,076 $336,910 $70,000 $266,910
2023 $5,076 $316,955 $70,000 $246,955
2022 $4,560 $277,474 $70,000 $207,474
2021 $4,143 $236,893 $55,000 $181,893
2020 $3,822 $228,362 $45,000 $183,362
2019 $3,852 $229,830 $45,000 $184,830
2018 $3,514 $201,638 $38,000 $163,638
2017 $3,253 $184,343 $25,000 $159,343
2016 $2,951 $158,627 $18,000 $140,627
2015 $2,807 $148,371 $18,000 $130,371
2014 $2,583 $126,392 $18,000 $108,392

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6364474

Stellar MLS

APN: 14-2330-3038-00-450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.