Estimated Value: $655,000 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7720 Jacob Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $731,422, approximately $306 per square foot. 7720 Jacob Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ruth Livingston Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Jacobs Jon and Jacobs Terra
Bought by
Moon Thomas and Moon Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Thomas | $21,280 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $690,400 | $243,500 | $446,900 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $690,400 | $243,500 | $446,900 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $487,900 | $159,700 | $328,200 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $390,300 | $123,200 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $206 | $338,100 | $63,000 | $275,100 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $303,300 | $57,800 | $245,500 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $281,500 | $54,100 | $227,400 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $268,300 | $45,000 | $223,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,300 | $45,000 | $223,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map