7720 Palacio Dr Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,673,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7720 Palacio Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,563,289, approximately $868 per square foot. 7720 Palacio Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Heights Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Mclee Russell and Mclee Russ
Bought by
Mclee Russell and Mclee Donna Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,010
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,298,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Mclee Russ
Bought by
Mclee Russ
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Mehrdad Maher and Ahmadi Hengameh
Bought by
Mclee Russ
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclee Russell | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mclee Russ | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mclee Russ | $225,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- | |
| -- | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclee Russell | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Mclee Russ | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclee Russ | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $408,136 | $209,387 | $198,749 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $400,134 | $205,282 | $194,852 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $392,289 | $201,257 | $191,032 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $384,598 | $197,311 | $187,287 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $377,058 | $193,443 | $183,615 |
| 2020 | $4,363 | $373,193 | $191,460 | $181,733 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $365,876 | $187,706 | $178,170 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $358,703 | $184,026 | $174,677 |
| 2017 | $92 | $351,670 | $180,418 | $171,252 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $344,776 | $176,881 | $167,895 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $339,599 | $174,225 | $165,374 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $332,948 | $170,813 | $162,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map