NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7722 14th Ave Luzerne, IA 52257

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
40 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7722 14th Ave, Luzerne, IA 52257. 7722 14th Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School and Belle Plaine Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Wehrman Henry J and Wehrman Catharine L
Bought by
Wehrman Henry J and Wehrman Catharine L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wehrman Henry J -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,062 $63,000 $55,600 $7,400
2024 $1,062 $52,500 $45,400 $7,100
2023 $920 $52,500 $45,400 $7,100
2022 $894 $37,100 $35,000 $2,100
2021 $894 $39,200 $37,000 $2,200
2020 $748 $38,100 $36,400 $1,700
2019 $670 $36,600 $36,400 $200
2018 $624 $48,400 $48,100 $300
2017 $646 $48,400 $48,100 $300
2016 $618 $53,500 $53,100 $400
2015 $618 $53,500 $53,100 $400
2014 $592 $55,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.