7722 Ardaugh Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7722 Ardaugh Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $624,519, approximately $226 per square foot. 7722 Ardaugh Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Gray Jane K
Bought by
Buckmaster Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Dublin Manor Corp Inc
Bought by
Gray Jane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Dunmere Assoc
Bought by
Dublin Manor Corp Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckmaster Tina L | $263,200 | Franklin Abstract | |
| Gray Jane K | $229,000 | -- | |
| Dublin Manor Corp Inc | $50,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckmaster Tina L | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Jane K | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dublin Manor Corp Inc | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,438 | $191,450 | $49,000 | $142,450 |
| 2024 | $12,438 | $191,450 | $49,000 | $142,450 |
| 2023 | $12,266 | $191,450 | $49,000 | $142,450 |
| 2022 | $10,500 | $149,810 | $28,390 | $121,420 |
| 2021 | $10,526 | $149,810 | $28,390 | $121,420 |
| 2020 | $10,613 | $149,810 | $28,390 | $121,420 |
| 2019 | $9,863 | $123,130 | $23,660 | $99,470 |
| 2018 | $9,728 | $123,130 | $23,660 | $99,470 |
| 2017 | $9,334 | $123,130 | $23,660 | $99,470 |
| 2016 | $9,490 | $119,530 | $22,790 | $96,740 |
| 2015 | $9,551 | $119,530 | $22,790 | $96,740 |
| 2014 | $9,563 | $119,530 | $22,790 | $96,740 |
| 2013 | $4,633 | $113,820 | $21,700 | $92,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map