NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7722 Bacon Meadow Dr Georgetown, TN 37336

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $357,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,919 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this charming one-level home nestled in the peaceful Country Meadows Estates neighborhood. Built in 2005, this well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and offers approximately 1,648 square feet of comfortable living space with a desirable split floorplan. Step inside to a spacious family room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen boasts tile flooring, quality cabinetry, and ample counter space. Enjoy the ease of single-level living with a practical layout that separates the primary suite from the additional bedrooms, providing added privacy for family or guests. Outside, you'll find a large, level, fenced backyard ideal for outdoor activities and gatherings. The yard also features two peach trees, two apple trees, and two elderberry bushes—perfect for anyone who enjoys fresh fruit and gardening. The property includes a 2-car garage, a welcoming front porch, and a rear patio area for relaxing evenings. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home provides both tranquility and convenience, just minutes from Cleveland and Chattanooga. With a new roof and updated systems, this home is move-in ready and offers excellent value in today's market. Don't miss the opportunity to make this comfortable and stylish home your own! Owner is having home repainted week of October 13, 2015, Motivated Seller-Attractively Priced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheryl Domeck

WEICHERT, REALTORS - THE SPACE PLACE Brokerage Phone: 4233104488 License #326461 Listed on: 07/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheryl Domeck

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,181

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 112.27 x 265.81
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052N C 027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,181

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1648

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Size: 112.27 X 265.81
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 052N C 027
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1181

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Snow Hill Elementary School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hunter Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2025
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$341,815

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,815
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.08%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,187
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$93,628

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2015
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
List Price
$179,500
Sold Price
$179,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$176,248
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Fine Homes Inc
Bought by
Fine Billy R and Fine Julie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Fine Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Alfred and Miller Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamilton Joseph S $325,000 Conveyance Title And Escrow, I
White Ralph D $179,500 Realty Title & Escrow Servic
Fine Billy R $170,000 First Choice Title Inc
Miller Alfred $154,000 First Choice Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamilton Joseph S $250,000
Previous Owner White Ralph D $176,248
Previous Owner Fine Billy R $136,000
Previous Owner Miller Alfred $146,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $197 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2025 07/21/25 For Sale $350,000 +95.0% $212 / Sq Ft
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Sold $179,500 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2015 11/03/15 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2015 08/14/15 For Sale $179,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,128 $74,400 $0 $0
2024 $1,172 $52,400 $0 $0
2023 $1,172 $52,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,172 $52,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,172 $52,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,254 $45,350 $0 $0
2019 $1,254 $45,350 $0 $0
2018 $1,254 $45,350 $0 $0
2017 $1,254 $45,350 $0 $0
2016 $1,186 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,186 $42,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,186 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3193123

Realtracs

APN: 052N-C-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.