7722 Bothwell Rd Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $940,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7722 Bothwell Rd, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $853,683, approximately $533 per square foot. 7722 Bothwell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Ivanov Jasmina
Bought by
Ivanov Ivan Krasten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Blachman Lawrence N
Bought by
Ivanov Ivan and Ivanova Jasmina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,650
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Sang Judy Lee Chen
Bought by
Blachman Lawrence N and Zimmerman Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Maurice Thomas R
Bought by
Sang Judy Lee Chen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,480
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanov Ivan Krasten | -- | None Available | |
| Ivanov Ivan | $258,500 | South Coast Title | |
| Blachman Lawrence N | $192,700 | -- | |
| Sang Judy Lee Chen | $153,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ivanov Ivan | $232,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sang Judy Lee Chen | $152,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $374,371 | $247,797 | $126,574 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $367,032 | $242,939 | $124,093 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $359,836 | $238,176 | $121,660 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $352,781 | $233,506 | $119,275 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $345,865 | $228,928 | $116,937 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $342,319 | $226,581 | $115,738 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $335,608 | $222,139 | $113,469 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $329,029 | $217,784 | $111,245 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $316,254 | $209,328 | $106,926 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $311,504 | $206,184 | $105,320 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $305,403 | $202,146 | $103,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map