7723 Melrose Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7723 Melrose Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,249,896, approximately $529 per square foot. 7723 Melrose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Vista Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Truong Ellen and Chang Lyn
Bought by
Truong Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,699
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$927,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Truong Ellen
Bought by
Truong Ellen and Chang Lyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Dang William Thanh S and Gandarilla Elizabeth D
Bought by
Truong Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,200
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Lau Bill and Lau Mary
Bought by
Dang William Thanh S and Dang Elizabeth Du U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Ellen | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Chang Lyn | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Truong Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Truong Ellen | $689,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Dang William Thanh S | $380,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Ellen | $411,000 | |
| Closed | Truong Ellen | $551,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang William Thanh S | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,218 | $901,671 | $514,782 | $386,889 |
| 2024 | $11,218 | $883,992 | $504,689 | $379,303 |
| 2023 | $10,799 | $866,660 | $494,794 | $371,866 |
| 2022 | $10,280 | $849,668 | $485,093 | $364,575 |
| 2021 | $10,245 | $833,009 | $475,582 | $357,427 |
| 2019 | $9,852 | $808,304 | $461,477 | $346,827 |
| 2018 | $8,731 | $699,000 | $409,300 | $289,700 |
| 2016 | $8,308 | $699,000 | $409,300 | $289,700 |
| 2015 | $8,295 | $699,000 | $409,300 | $289,700 |
| 2014 | $8,338 | $699,000 | $409,300 | $289,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map