7724 High Pine Rd Orlando, FL 32819
Dr. Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,645 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7724 High Pine Rd, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $461,411, approximately $262 per square foot. 7724 High Pine Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Leming Joe B and Leming Lelia R
Bought by
Ribeiro C Eugenio F and Ribeiro Cristina D A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,173
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,238
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribeiro C Eugenio F | $197,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ribeiro C Eugenio F | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,696 | $187,659 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,696 | $187,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $182,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $172,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $167,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $162,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $160,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $156,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $153,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $209,576 | $48,000 | $161,576 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $204,814 | $48,000 | $156,814 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $191,377 | $48,000 | $143,377 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $180,845 | $50,000 | $130,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map