7724 S Jersey Way Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,432 - $1,147,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7724 S Jersey Way, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,087,858, approximately $385 per square foot. 7724 S Jersey Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Wilcop Mark E and Wilcop Candice L
Bought by
Wilcop Mark E and Wilcop Candice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Kaye Neva and Kaye Scott
Bought by
Wilcop Mark E and Wilcop Candice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Brown Packard N and Brown Debra Froid
Bought by
Kaye Neva and Kaye Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1992
Sold by
Newville Harold L and Newville Jeanette F
Bought by
Brown Packard N and Brown Debra Froid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1990
Sold by
Byrnes Paula S Byrnes Robert B
Bought by
Newville Harold L and Newville Jeanette F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Byrnes Paula S Byrnes Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco