7724 W 26th St Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $288,145 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7724 W 26th St, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $311,536, approximately $331 per square foot. 7724 W 26th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
The Knoche Organization Inc
Bought by
Caruso Joseph and Caruso Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Kuri John C
Bought by
The Knoche Organization Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Wolak Steven W and Wolak Lori
Bought by
Kurl John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Hayes John R
Bought by
Wolak Steven W and Wolak Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Joseph | $159,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| The Knoche Organization Inc | $145,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kurl John C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wolak Steven W | $104,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolak Steven W | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 | $22,000 | $3,125 | $18,875 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $22,000 | $3,125 | $18,875 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $22,000 | $3,125 | $18,875 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $15,970 | $2,734 | $13,236 |
| 2021 | $5,105 | $15,969 | $2,734 | $13,235 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $15,969 | $2,734 | $13,235 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $13,037 | $2,500 | $10,537 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $13,037 | $2,500 | $10,537 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $14,399 | $2,500 | $11,899 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $13,081 | $2,187 | $10,894 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $13,081 | $2,187 | $10,894 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $14,104 | $2,187 | $11,917 |
| 2013 | $3,427 | $12,476 | $2,187 | $10,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map