7725 Classics Dr Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,534,380 - $1,681,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,556
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7725 Classics Dr, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $1,600,095, approximately $626 per square foot. 7725 Classics Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Julian Mark A
Bought by
Julian Mark A and Mark A Julian Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Stock Development Llc
Bought by
Julian Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,952
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,327,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Mark A | -- | Attorney | |
| Julian Mark A | $660,875 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Julian Mark A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,598 | $1,097,227 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,516 | $1,066,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,516 | $1,035,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,813 | $1,005,094 | $142,702 | $862,392 |
| 2021 | $9,033 | $771,311 | $92,910 | $678,401 |
| 2020 | $8,487 | $730,905 | $77,425 | $653,480 |
| 2019 | $9,281 | $795,704 | $166,464 | $629,240 |
| 2018 | $8,875 | $757,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $688,186 | $87,103 | $601,083 |
| 2016 | $8,347 | $709,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,253 | $690,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,817 | $647,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map