RENTED DEC 5, 2025

7726 Connemara Dr Cypress, TX 77433

Estimated Value: $215,134 - $236,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Fenced Yard
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2025

This Single Story with its High Energy Efficiencies and Open concept design will make you feel right at home.Evening sun brings friendly neighbors, friends and kids to enjoy the neighborhood feel.Special Touches include Breakfast Bar,Laminate & Carpet Floors,beautiful Bamboo blinds,ceiling fans,oversized utility room,Spacious large backyard, 2 Full size Bathrooms & 2 car garage.Community Amenities include Swimming pool & several playgrounds within walking distance.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jordan Denike

TexasRenters.com, LLC License #0778519 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Pamela Kinney

The Real Estate Agency of Hous License #0560042

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 4,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/6/25
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Texasrenters.Com, Llc Association
  • Westgate Sec 18 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4,880 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2025-11-06

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.112
  • Subdivision Name: Westgate Sec 18
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500 Refundable pet deposit,PetDepositDescription: $25 per pet per month pet rent.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:132-265-002-0015
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1180.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Other
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Street Level
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Fence

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Clubhouse
  • Association Name: TexasRenters.com, LLC
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: JOWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KAHLA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Villagomez Sixto A and Saiki Yu
Current Estimated Value
$226,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,199
Outstanding Balance
$64,319
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,715

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villagomez Sixto A -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villagomez Sixto A $93,199
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Rent $1,550 +3.3% --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,951 $208,800 $51,139 $157,661
2024 $4,951 $212,218 $51,139 $161,079
2023 $4,951 $221,700 $51,152 $170,548
2022 $4,884 $190,943 $34,027 $156,916
2021 $4,212 $157,699 $34,027 $123,672
2020 $3,768 $135,320 $29,134 $106,186
2019 $3,922 $136,844 $22,462 $114,382
2018 $1,786 $124,000 $22,462 $101,538
2017 $3,641 $127,943 $22,462 $105,481
2016 $3,150 $107,268 $22,462 $84,806
2015 $2,380 $120,825 $20,461 $100,364
2014 $2,380 $99,453 $20,461 $78,992
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50835196

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1322650020015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.