NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7722 Connemara Dr Cypress, TX 77433

Estimated Value: $251,780 - $275,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,745 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Breakfast Room
  • Soaking Tub
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of July 2017

You'll love this Cypress home filled w/ charm and comfort. Property features an open floor plan w/ tons of natural lighting & laminate flooring throughout. Entertain guest in the gourmet kitchen w/ mahogany cabinetry & large breakfast bar. The backyard is spacious perfect for hosting family events. Schools are zoned to the highly acclaimed Cypress-Fairbanks ISD. This home is ideal for commuters w/ easy access to Hwy 529, Hwy 6 & US 290. Call today, this home is drenched in style!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lance Loken

Keller Williams Platinum License #0608840 Listed on: 06/14/2017

Keller Williams Platinum

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Miranda

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights License #0648081

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,134

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5,083 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,732 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Pcmi Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585
  • Westgate Sec 18 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,134

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5,083 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Westgate Sec 18
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:132-265-002-0016
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Laminate Counters, Soaking Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1732.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 605.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: PCMI
  • Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANDRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ANTHONY MIDDLE SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4134.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Cardoso Angel Nava
Bought by
Nava Joyce Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
$262,445

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Ruiz Jose Elizondo and Ruiz Yolanda
Bought by
Nava Jouce Ruiz and Nava Angel

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2017
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Gorney Jacob Daniel and Gorney Rachel Kathryn
List Price
$170,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%
Original Mortgage
$6,873
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Michael and Jackson Franchesca
Bought by
Gorney Jacob Daniel and Gorney Rachel Kathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,391
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Jackson Michael and Jackson Franchesca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,166
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nava Joyce Ruiz -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nava Joyce Ruz $6,873
Previous Owner Nava Joyce Ruz $171,830
Previous Owner Gorney Jacob Daniel $141,391
Previous Owner Jackson Michael $104,166
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold -- -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $170,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,534 $266,197 $51,364 $214,833
2024 $3,534 $271,847 $51,364 $220,483
2023 $3,534 $283,522 $51,385 $232,137
2022 $5,055 $231,242 $34,182 $197,060
2021 $4,798 $180,366 $34,182 $146,184
2020 $4,547 $163,315 $29,267 $134,048
2019 $4,634 $165,079 $22,565 $142,514
2018 $1,334 $147,018 $22,565 $124,453
2017 $4,317 $147,018 $22,565 $124,453
2016 $4,134 $140,802 $22,565 $118,237
2015 $2,777 $138,928 $20,554 $118,374
2014 $2,777 $114,617 $20,554 $94,063
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 54568481

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1322650020016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.