7726 Garden Grove Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $732,486 - $800,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7726 Garden Grove Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $760,872, approximately $650 per square foot. 7726 Garden Grove Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Gunapala Deegoda G L and Wijewardana Hewa K
Bought by
Gunapala Wijewardana Family 2025 Revocable Tr and Gunapala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Ware Shirley and The Robert Mazzi & Laurence Ma
Bought by
Gunapala Deegoda G L and Wijewardana Hewa K N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Mazzi Robert and Mazzi Laurene
Bought by
Mazzi Robert and Mazzi Laurene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunapala Wijewardana Family 2025 Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunapala Deegoda G L | $290,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Mazzi Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gunapala Deegoda G L | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $371,530 | $292,488 | $79,042 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $364,246 | $286,753 | $77,493 |
| 2023 | $4,421 | $357,105 | $281,131 | $75,974 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $350,104 | $275,619 | $74,485 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $343,240 | $270,215 | $73,025 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $333,061 | $262,201 | $70,860 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $326,531 | $257,060 | $69,471 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $313,853 | $247,079 | $66,774 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $309,139 | $243,368 | $65,771 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $303,084 | $238,601 | $64,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map