7726 Moss Ct Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $204,974 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7726 Moss Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $220,494, approximately $267 per square foot. 7726 Moss Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Clementine Specht
Bought by
Conners Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,456
Outstanding Balance
$22,528
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conners Mary E | $84,500 | L & D Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conners Mary E | $84,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $46,732 | $12,495 | $34,237 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $45,836 | $12,495 | $33,341 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $34,945 | $10,581 | $24,364 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $34,945 | $10,581 | $24,364 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $34,945 | $10,581 | $24,364 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $30,653 | $9,282 | $21,371 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $30,653 | $9,282 | $21,371 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $30,653 | $9,282 | $21,371 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $30,821 | $9,653 | $21,168 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $30,821 | $9,653 | $21,168 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $30,821 | $9,653 | $21,168 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $29,635 | $9,282 | $20,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map