7726 Silverado Loop Kaufman, TX 75142
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7726 Silverado Loop, Kaufman, TX 75142 and is currently estimated at $274,500, approximately $217 per square foot. 7726 Silverado Loop is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Monday Elementary School, Lucille Nash Elementary School, and J R Phillips Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Oaks Lp
Bought by
Perez Jose Amilcar Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,887
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,613
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose Amilcar Rivera | -- | Kaufman County Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jose Amilcar Rivera | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $158,524 | $100,000 | $58,524 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $165,277 | $100,000 | $65,277 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $177,212 | $100,000 | $77,212 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $93,776 | $35,000 | $58,776 |
| 2021 | $697 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $548 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $643 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $443 | $18,940 | $18,940 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $17,220 | $17,220 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $17,220 | $17,220 | $0 |
| 2015 | $346 | $17,220 | $17,220 | $0 |
| 2014 | $346 | $17,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map