7727 Hazelnut Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7727 Hazelnut Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,394,054, approximately $747 per square foot. 7727 Hazelnut Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Cunanan John B and Cunanan Brigid I
Bought by
Cunanan John B and Cunanan Brigid I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,037
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,243,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Cunanan John B and Cunanan Brigid I
Bought by
Baris Jasper
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,037
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,243,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Allen Harvey O and Allen Deborah
Bought by
Cunanan John B and Nadworny Brigid I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunanan John B | -- | -- | |
| Baris Jasper | $450,000 | American Title Company | |
| Cunanan John B | $388,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baris Jasper | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunanan John B | $349,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,046 | $644,690 | $195,507 | $456,183 |
| 2024 | $8,046 | $631,914 | $191,674 | $447,240 |
| 2023 | $7,825 | $626,390 | $187,917 | $438,473 |
| 2022 | $7,723 | $607,110 | $184,233 | $429,877 |
| 2021 | $7,530 | $595,072 | $180,621 | $421,451 |
| 2020 | $7,423 | $595,903 | $178,771 | $417,132 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $584,221 | $175,266 | $408,955 |
| 2018 | $7,206 | $572,768 | $171,830 | $400,938 |
| 2017 | $7,022 | $561,541 | $168,462 | $393,079 |
| 2016 | $6,949 | $550,534 | $165,160 | $385,374 |
| 2015 | $6,925 | $542,267 | $162,680 | $379,587 |
| 2014 | $6,737 | $531,647 | $159,494 | $372,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map