$325,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,065 Sq Ft
9,600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$157 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home in Coventry! Entertain in the spacious kitchen with ample storage and breakfast area, or relax in the bright living room with gas fireplace. The master suite features a connecting room for an office or extra space, plus a dual sink bathroom with a shower and soaking tub. Enjoy the large deck in the backyard with added privacy from rear neighbors and a generator for peace of mind. Don't miss out on this inviting property in a great location! Contact us to schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Garcia

CB&A, Realtors-Katy License #0768968 Listed on: 02/28/2026

CB&A, Realtors-Katy

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Castro

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - The Woodlands License #0635460

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,065 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Coventry HOA, Phone Number (281) 516-9910
  • Coventry Sec 02 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,584

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2204
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Coventry Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-917-011-0004
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 2065.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Coventry HOA
  • Phone: 281-516-9910
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: METZLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOFIUS INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7584.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
91.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Templeton Randall Keith
Bought by
Holler Betty A Templeton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Templeton Randall K and Templeton Kay L
Bought by
Templeton Holler Betty

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Chandler Brett and Chandler Lisa
Bought by
Holler Betty Templeton and Templeton Randall K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Royce Homes Lp
Bought by
Chandler Brett

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,550
Interest Rate
8.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Executors Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $126,550 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,188 $317,196 $59,640 $257,556
2024 $1,188 $326,760 $63,840 $262,920
2023 $1,188 $330,362 $63,840 $266,522
2022 $6,596 $291,750 $63,840 $227,910
2021 $6,564 $229,183 $35,910 $193,273
2020 $6,427 $226,257 $35,910 $190,347
2019 $6,052 $196,169 $31,920 $164,249
2018 $530 $180,698 $28,329 $152,369
2017 $5,661 $180,698 $28,329 $152,369
2016 $5,661 $180,698 $28,329 $152,369
2015 $1,211 $176,924 $28,329 $148,595
2014 $1,211 $156,626 $28,329 $128,297
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 56081460

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1149170110004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.