7729 El Modena Ave Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7729 El Modena Ave, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $452,055, approximately $439 per square foot. 7729 El Modena Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elverta Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Alpha Technology Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Cano Rodrigo Duran
Bought by
Cano Rodrigo Duran and Zuniga Daisy Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Woodyard Dorothy H
Bought by
Cano Rodrigo Duran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Rodrigo Duran | -- | None Available | |
| Cano Rodrigo Duran | $155,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cano Rodrigo Duran | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Cano Rodrigo Duran | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $224,469 | $57,921 | $166,548 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $220,069 | $56,786 | $163,283 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $215,755 | $55,673 | $160,082 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $211,526 | $54,582 | $156,944 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $207,379 | $53,512 | $153,867 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $205,254 | $52,964 | $152,290 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $201,230 | $51,926 | $149,304 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $197,285 | $50,908 | $146,377 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $193,417 | $49,910 | $143,507 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $189,626 | $48,932 | $140,694 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $167,430 | $43,203 | $124,227 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $150,838 | $38,922 | $111,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map