773 Alpha St Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $316,344
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Alpha St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $302,336, approximately $238 per square foot. 773 Alpha St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Los Tules Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Saini Maurice
Bought by
Rivas Wenceslao Lopez and Lopez Cynthia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,417
Outstanding Balance
$94,355
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Saini Maurice
Bought by
Saini Maurice and Freehauf Christina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Wenceslao Lopez | $149,500 | None Available | |
| Saini Maurice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Wenceslao Lopez | $147,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $192,515 | $77,263 | $115,252 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $188,742 | $75,749 | $112,993 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $185,042 | $74,264 | $110,778 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $181,414 | $72,808 | $108,606 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $177,856 | $71,380 | $106,476 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $176,032 | $70,648 | $105,384 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $172,581 | $69,263 | $103,318 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $169,197 | $67,905 | $101,292 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $165,880 | $66,574 | $99,306 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $153,000 | $38,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $137,000 | $34,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $131,000 | $33,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map